Summerfest Ground Stage Headliners

The Big Gig Kicks Off June 26th

April 9, 2019

© Kitty Dunn

In addition to headliners already announced, we now know who will be playing the Grounds Stages at Summerfest 2019. It's a great mix of the most popular bands out there, up-and-comers and nostalgia acts.

Summerfest will announce which bands are playing which stages and specific times closer to the start of the event.

June 26th
Steve Aoki
Walk the Moon
Foreigner
Quinn XCII
Judah & the Lion
Hanson
Chelsea Culter
Viola
Elvin Bishop's Big Fun Trio
Weathers
Otis Taylor & the Phsychedlic Banjo Posse
Matt Hoyles

June 27
Lizzo
Elle King
Gryffin
St. Paul & the Broken Bones
Lanco
Neon Trees
Bone Thungs-N-Harmony
Steve Earle & the Dukes
Donna Missal
X
10,000 Maniacs
Foghat
Andrew W.K.
Aaron Lee Tasjan
R&B Cadets

June 28
Brandi Carlile
The Lonley Island
T-Pain
Styx
LovelyTheBand
Collective Soul
Cory Wong
GGOOLLDD
Shaed
Flora Cash
Sweet Crude
The Beths 

June 29
Chicago
Third Eye Blind
Jimmy Eat World
August Burns Red
Ludacris
Jordan Davis
Silverstein
Mitchell Tenpenny
Silent Planet

June 30
The National
Brothers Osborne
3 Doors Down
Catfish & the Bottlemen
Lake Street Dive
Los Lonely Boys
Jimmie Allen
Riley Green
Guided by Voices
Ozomatli
Reverend Horton Heat
Adia Victoria

July 2
A Boogie wit da Hoodie
Young the Giant
Chvrches
Big Gigantic
First Aid Kit
Chaka Khan
Frenship
Coin
The Allman Betts Band
Trap Manny
Black Pumas

July 3
Taking Back Sunday
Loverboy
Switchfoot
The Roots
Matoma
Lindsay Ell
Yungblud
Two Friends
Soja
Lauren Alaina
Nora Collins
Royal Tusk
Brandy Clark
The Association
Hawthorne Heights
Carousel Kings

July 4
X Ambassadors
Sublime w/ Rome
Corutney Barnett
Vic Mensa
Chris Janson
Chase Rice
Robert Randolph & the Family Band
Common Kings
Hardy
Tenille Arts

July 5
Cole Swindell
The Head & the Heart
Dashboard Confessional
Daya
Chris Robinson Brotherhood
MAX
Matisyahu
Jesus Jones
38 Special
The Spinners
Big Head Tood & the Monsters
Oxymorrons
Trea Landon
Leonid & Friends

July 6 
Atmosphere
Skillet
Semisonic
Chris Lane
Dark Star Orchestra
Brother Ali
Dumpstaphunk
Sa-Roc
The Suffers
Nikki Jean
DJ Keezy
DJ Abilities
Dem Atlas
Evidence
Paul Cebar Tomorrow Sound

July 7
Jason Mraz
Rodrigo Y Gabriela
Dispatch
La Sonora Poncena
Dylan Scott
Sego
Juice